Bio-LogicBio-Logic Science Instruments — Authorized Distributor for Türkiye
+90 (312) 437 40 77  ·  entek@entek-elektronik.com
TR/EN
Get a Quote
Entek ElektronikEntek Design

Polarographic Analyzer

Entek Design — Polarography / Voltammetry

DC, sampled DC, pulse and differential pulse polarography

  • Initial potential −5 … +5 V, 1 mV resolution; absolute scale accuracy 0.25%
  • Scan rate 1 – 500 mV/s; scan range ΔE = 0.75 / 1.5 / 3 V
  • Modes: DC, Sampled DC, Pulse, Differential Pulse
  • Current range 0.02 µA – 10 mA full scale
  • Differential pulse modulation 5 / 25 / 50 / 100 mV
Request a quoteCatalogue / Documents
EntekManufacturer: Entek Elektronik, İvedik OSB, Ankara · Designed and manufactured in Türkiye

Overview

A polarographic analyzer manufactured by Entek Elektronik; a microprocessor-controlled system for trace element and organic compound analysis with DC, sampled DC, pulse and differential pulse techniques. With a current range from 0.02 µA to 10 mA, an electrometer input impedance above 10¹¹ Ω and a ±100 V / 20 mA potentiostat output, it is used together with the CGME mercury electrode and the C-4 cell stand.

Applications

Key features

  • Initial potential −5 … +5 V, 1 mV resolution; absolute scale accuracy 0.25%
  • Scan rate 1 – 500 mV/s; scan range ΔE = 0.75 / 1.5 / 3 V
  • Modes: DC, Sampled DC, Pulse, Differential Pulse
  • Current range 0.02 µA – 10 mA full scale
  • Differential pulse modulation 5 / 25 / 50 / 100 mV
  • Drop knocker timer 0.5 / 1 / 2 / 5 s; low-pass filter 0.3 / 3 / 5 s
  • Electrometer input impedance > 10¹¹ Ω; potentiostat output ±100 V, 20 mA

Technical specifications

Polarographic Analyzer technical specifications
Initial potential−5 … +5 V, 1 mV resolution (linear)
Absolute scale accuracy0.25%
Scan rate1 – 500 mV/s (linear)
Scan rangeΔE = 0.75 / 1.5 / 3 V (by polarity)
Control keysInitial, Hold, Scan, Reverse Scan
Operating modesDC, Sampled DC, Pulse, Differential Pulse
Current rangesFull scale 0.02 µA – 10 mA; Y output ±10 V
Modulation amplitude (DP)5 / 25 / 50 / 100 mV
Drop timer0.5 / 1 / 2 / 5 s
Low-pass filter0.3 / 3 / 5 s
Cell selectorExt. Cell / Off / Dummy Cell (10 kΩ)
Electrometer input impedance> 10¹¹ Ω
Potentiostat output±100 V, 20 mA; thermal drift max. 50 µV/°C
X-axis recorder outputFull scale +1.5 V
Warranty2 years

Source: Entek Elektronik product documents and user manuals. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Documentation

Frequently asked questions

Which applications is this instrument suitable for?
General electrochemistry, Sensor development, Teaching laboratories. Where you cannot confirm measurement suitability, our technical team proposes a configuration based on your application.
How are installation, training and warranty provided?
Installation, software training and after-sales technical support are provided by Entek Elektronik in Türkiye. Warranty and service terms are stated in writing in the quotation.
In which language are the technical documents?
Manufacturer catalogues and brochures are in their original English; Entek datasheets are available in English and Turkish. Manufacturer documents are the authoritative source for official, current technical data.

Similar and comparable products

C-4 Cell Stand
Entek Elektronik

C-4 Cell Stand

Microprocessor-controlled three-electrode cell stand: stirring, gas purging, Faraday cage
  • Microprocessor control; all parameters and remote/local commands monitored on the LCD
  • Magnetic stirrer 50 – 800 RPM, continuous (stepless) speed setting
  • Gas purging manually or remotely; easy gas tube connection
Potentio Galvano Scan
Entek Elektronik

Potentio Galvano Scan

Potentiostat/galvanostat with analog and digital displays, up to 1 A, made in Türkiye
  • Current range: 0.1 mA – 1 A full scale, 9 ranges; ±0.1% accuracy on every range
  • Operating limits ±35 V / 1.2 A; maximum output power 40 W
  • Bandwidth 2 MHz (potentiostatic mode), output slew rate 75 V/ms

Is this instrument right for your research?

Our technical team evaluates the configuration and alternatives according to your measurement needs.

Technical discussion and quotation